Home / 100% financing

Houston 100% financing

100% fix and flip financing: purchase and rehab

Buy the deal right and we fund all of it. Our Houston hard money loans cover 100% of the purchase price and 100% of the rehab, with one limit: up to 70% of the after-repair value.

Get my termsHouston hard money lender
100%of purchase price
100%of rehab budget
70%of after-repair value
5 daysto close

See your terms in seconds

Your loan amount shows as you type. Send the deal and a loan officer follows up.

$
$
$
Your loan amount
$240,000
Purchase and rehab funded100%
Loan to sale price when finished67%
You bring toward purchase and rehab$0
Highest purchase price for 100% funding$192,000
Closing5 days

Get my terms

Estimate only. Loan amount is the lower of 100% of purchase plus rehab or 70% of the sale price when finished (after-repair value). Minimum loan $150,000. Business-purpose loans on investment property.

What 100% financing means here

100% financing means the loan covers the whole purchase price and the whole rehab budget. It does not mean any deal at any price. The loan is limited to 70% of the after-repair value, so the 100% applies to deals bought far enough below what the finished house will sell for.

The 100% applies to the purchase price and the rehab budget. Ask about closing costs when you get your terms.

Find the highest price that still gets 100%

Work backward from the after-repair value. Take 70% of it, subtract your rehab budget, and what is left is the most you can pay and still have everything funded.

DealAmount
After-repair value$400,000
70% of after-repair value$280,000
Rehab budget$80,000
Highest purchase price for 100% funding$200,000

Pay $200,000 or less for this house and the full purchase and the full $80,000 rehab are in the loan. The 70% rule calculator does this for any deal.

When a deal does not get 100%

If the purchase price plus the rehab is more than 70% of the after-repair value, the loan stops at the limit and you bring the rest.

DealAmount
Purchase price$210,000
Rehab budget$70,000
Total cost$280,000
After-repair value$380,000
70% of after-repair value$266,000
You bring$14,000
Loan amount$266,000

Smaller deals

Our loans start at $150,000. A deal can pass the 70% test and still be too small.

DealAmount
Purchase price$95,000
Rehab budget$35,000
Total cost$130,000
After-repair value$200,000
70% of after-repair value$140,000
Loan amount$130,000, under the $150,000 minimum

Questions investors ask

Straight answers about 100% financing hard money loans.

What does 100% fix and flip financing mean?

We fund 100% of the purchase price and 100% of the rehab budget, as long as the total loan is no more than 70% of the after-repair value.

Is 100% financing available on every Houston flip?

No. It is available when your purchase price plus rehab budget is at or under 70% of the after-repair value, and the loan is at least $150,000.

Do I need a second lender for the gap?

Not when your total cost is at or under 70% of the after-repair value. In that case one loan covers the purchase and the rehab.

What is the smallest loan you make?

Loans start at $150,000.

How fast can you close?

We can close in 5 days.

Have a Houston flip under contract?

See your loan amount now and send us the deal.

Get my terms
Get my terms